Fight Schedule

Jose Ramirez (21-0, 16 KOs) vs Amir Imam (21-1, 18 KOs)

Saturday, March 17, 2018 – The Theatre, Madison Square Garden, New York City – ESPN

WBC Junior Welterweight Title


Joe Joyce (2-0, 2 KOs) vs Donnie Palmer (9-1-1, 8 KOs)

Saturday, March 17, 2018 – York Hall, London UK – Dave


Ryan Garcia (13-0, 12 KOs) vs Fernando Vargas (32-15-3, 24 KOs)

Thursday, March 22, 2018 – Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California  – ESPN2

Vacant NABA USA Super Featherweight Title


Dillian Whyte (22-1, 16 KOs) vs Lucas Browne (25-0, 22 KOs)

Saturday, March 24, 2018 – O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom – Sky Sports

Heavyweight Fight


Jose Martinez (20-0-1, 13 KOs) vs Alejandro Santiago (15-2-3, 7 KOs)

Saturday, March 24, 2018 – Complejo Ferial de Puerto Rico in Ponce, Puerto Rico – ESPN2 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT

NABO Super Flyweight Title


Anthony Joshua (20-0, 20 KOs) vs Joseph Parker (24-0, 18 KOs)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 – Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales – Showtime

IBO, IBF, WBO, WBA Heavyweight Titles


Kosei Tanaka (10-0, 6 KOs) vs Ronnie Baldonado (10-0-1, 7 KOs)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 – Nagoya, Japan

Flyweight Fight


Mark DeLuca (20-0, 12 KOs) vs Michael Moore (15-1, 7 KOs)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 – Marina Bay Sportsplex, Quincy, Massachusetts  – ESPN2

IBA and NABA Super Middleweight Championships


Marlen Esparza (4-0, 0 KOs) vs Laetizia Campana (2-4, 0 KOs)

Friday, April 6, 2018 – Belaso Theater, Los Angeles, California – Estrella TV

Super Flyweight Fight


Erislandy Lara (25-2-2, 14 KOs) vs Jarrett Hurd (21-0, 15 KOs)

Saturday, April 7, 2018 – The Joint, Hard Rock, Las Vegas – Showtime

IBO, IBF, WBA Junior Middleweight Titles


Billy Joe Saunders (26-0, 12 KOs) vs Martin Murray (36-4-1, 17 KOs)

Saturday, April 14, 2018 – O2 Arena, London – BoxNation

WBO Middleweight Title


Emanuele Felice Blandamura (27-2, 5 KOs) vs Ryota Murata (13-1, 10 KOs)

Sunday, April 15, 2018 – Yokohama Arena, Japan

WBA “Regular” Middleweight Title


Carl Frampton (24-1, 14 KOs) vs Nonito Donaire (38-4, 24 KOs)

Saturday, April 21, 2018 – SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland – BoxNation

Featherweight Fight


Amir Khan (31-4, 19 KOs) vs Phil Lo Greco (28-3, 15 KOs)

Saturday, April 21, 2018 – Echo Arena, Liverpool – Sky Sports

Welterweight Fight


Adrien Broner (33-3, 24 KOs) vs Jessie Vargas (28-0-2, 10 KOs)

Saturday, April 21, 2018 – Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York – Showtime 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

Welterweight Fight at 144 Catch-Weight


Daniel Jacobs (33-2, 29 KOs) vs Maciej Sulecki (26-0, 10 KOs)

Saturday, April 28, 2018 – Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York – HBO

Middleweight Fight


Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KOs) vs David Haye (28-3, 26 KOs)

Saturday, May 5, 2018 – O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom – Sky Sports

Heavyweight Fight


Canelo Alvarez (49-1-2, 34 KOs) vs Gennady Golovkin (37-0-1, 33 KOs)

Saturday, May 5, 2018 – T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada – HBO

WBO, WBA, IBF, IBO Middleweight Titles


Hughie Fury (20-1, 10 KOs) vs Sam Sexton (24-3, 9 KOs)

Saturday, May 12, 2018 – Macron Stadium, Premier Suite in Bolton – Channel 5

British Heavyweight Fight


Keith Thurman (28-0, 22 KOs) vs TBA

Saturday, May 19, 2018 – Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York – Showtime

WBA, WBC Welterweight Titles


Adonis Stevenson (29-1, 24 KOs) vs Badou Jack (22-1-2, 13 KOs)

Saturday, May 19, 2018 – Canada – Showtime

WBC Light Heavyweight Title


Lee Selby (26-1, 9 KOs) vs Josh Warrington (26-0, 6 KOs)

Saturday, May 19, 2018 – Elland Road, Leeds – BoxNation

IBF Featherweight World Title


Naoya Inoue (15-0, 13 KOs) vs Jamie McDonnell (25-2-1, 13 KOs)

Friday, May 25, 2018 – Ota-City General Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan – Sky Sports

WBA Bantamweight Fight


Leo Santa Cruz (34-1-1, 19 KOs) vs Abner Mares (31-2-1, 15 KOs)

Saturday, June 9, 2018 – TBA, Los Angeles – Showtime

WBA Featherweight Title


Errol Spence (23-0, 20 KOs) vs Carlos Ocampo (22-0, 13 KOs)

Saturday, June 16, 2018 – TBA, Dallas, Texas – Showtime

IBF Welterweight Title