Fight Schedule

Clarissa Shields (9-0, 2KOs) vs Ivana Habazin (24-1, 11KOs, 1NC)

Saturday, October 5, 2019 – Dort Federal Credit Union Event Center, Flint Michigan – Showtime

Vacant WBO Junior Middleweight Title


Gennady Golovkin (39-1-1, 35KOs) vs Sergiy Dereveyanchenko (13-1, 10KOs)

Saturday, October 5, 2019 – Hulu Theater, Madison Square Garden – DAZN

Vacant IBF Middleweight Title


Jay Harris (16-0, 8KOs) vs Paddy Barnes (6-2, 1KO)

Friday, October 11, 2019 – Ulster Hall, Belfast – ESPN+

Flyweight Contest


Fabio Turchi (17-0, 13KOs) vs Tommy McCarthy (15-2, 8KOs)

Friday, October 11, 2019 – Palatrento in Trento, Italy – DAZN

WBC International Cruiserweight Title


Chad Dawson (35-9, 19KOs) vs Denis Grachev (19-8-1, 10KOs)

Friday, October 11, 2019 – Connecticut Convention Center, CT – UFC Fight Pass

WBC USNBC Light Heavyweight Title


Josh Warrington (29-0, 6KOs) vs Sofiane Takoucht (35-3-1, 13KOs)

Saturday, October 12, 2019 – First Direct Arena in Leeds, England – BT Sport / ESPN

IBF Featherweight Title


Oleksandr Usyk (16-0, 12KOs) vs Tyrone Spong (14-0, 13KOs)

Saturday, October 12, 2019 – Wintrust Arena in Chicago – Sky Sports / DAZN

Heavyweight Fight


Artur Beterbiev (14-0, 14KOs) vs Oleksandr Gvozdyk (17-0, 14KOs)

Friday, October 18, 2019 – Liacouras Center in Philadelphia – ESPN – 10:00PM EST / 7:00PM PST

IBF, WBC Light Heavyweight Unification


Lewis Ritson (19-1, 12KOs) vs Robbie Davies (19-1, 13KOs)

Saturday, October 19, 2019 – Utilita Arena in Newcastle – Sky Sports / DAZN

Junior Welterweight Fight


Elwin Soto (15-1, 11KOs) vs Edward Heno (14-0, 5KOs)

Thursday, October 24, 2019 – Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California – Facebook Watch Stream

WBO Light Flyweight World Title


Kendo Castenada (16-0, 7KOs) vs Stan Martyniouk (20-2, 6KOs)

Friday, October 25, 2019 – Silver Legacy Resort Casino, Reno, Nevada – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00PM EST / 7:00PM PST

Junior Welterweight Fight


Daniele Scardina (17-0, 14KOs) vs TBD

Friday, October 25, 2019 – Allianz Cloud, Milan, Italy – DAZN

IBF International Super Middleweight Title


Regis Prograis (24-0, 20KOs) vs Josh Taylor (15-0, 13 KOs)

Saturday, October 26, 2019 – O2 Arena, London – DAZN / Sky Sports

World Boxing Super Series Junior Welterweight Finals


Shakur Stephenson (12-0, 7KOs) vs Joet Gonzalez (23-0, 14KOs)

Saturday, October 26, 2019 – Reno Sparks Convention Center, Nevada – ESPN – 10:00PM EST / 7:00PM PST

WBO Featherweight Title


Erickson Lubin (21-1, 16KOs) vs Terrell Gausha (21-1-1, 10 KOs)

Saturday, October 26, 2019 – Santander Arena in Reading, PA – Showtime – 9:00PM EST / 6:00PM PST

Junior Middleweight Fight


Xavier Martinez (14-0, 10KOs) vs Jessie Cris Rosales (22-3-1, 10KOs)

Friday, November 1, 2019 – Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas – Showtime – 10:30PM EST / 7:30PM PST

Super Featherweight Fight


Canelo Alvarez (51-1-, 34KOs) vs Sergey Kovalev (34-3-1, 28KOs)

Saturday, November 2, 2019 – MGM Grand, Las Vegas – DAZN

WBO Light Heavyweight Title


Miguel Berchelt (36-1, 32KOs) vs Jason Sosa (23-4, 16KOs)

Saturday, November 2, 2019 – Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, California – ESPN – 10:30PM EST / 7:30PM PST

WBC Super Featherweight Title


Katie Taylor (14-0, 6 KOs) vs Christina Linardatou (12-1, 6KOs)

Saturday, November 2, 2019 – Manchester Arena in Manchester, England – DAZN / Sky Sports

WBO Junior Welterweight Title


Brian Castano (15-0-1, 11KOs) vs Wale Omotoso (28-4, 22KOs)

Saturday, November 2, 2019 – MGM National Harbor in Maryland – Fox Sports – 10:30PM EST / 7:30PM PST

Junior Middleweight Fight


Naoya Inoue (18-0, 16KOs) vs Nonito Donaire (40-5, 26KOs)

Thursday, November 7, 2019 – Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan – DAZN

World Boxing Super Series Bantamweight Final


KSI (Pro Debut) vs Logan Paul (Pro Debut)

Saturday, November 9, 2019 – Staples Center, Los Angeles, California – DAZN 


Michael McKinson (17-0, 2KOs) vs Luis Alberto Veron (17-0-2, 8KOs)

Saturday, November 9, 2019 – York Hall, London, UK

Welterweight Fight


Jamel Herring (20-2, 10KOs) vs Lamont Roach (19-0-1, 7KOs)

Saturday, November 9, 2019 – Chukchansi Park in Fresno, California – ESPN – 10:00PM EST / 7:00PM PST

WBO Super Featherweight Title


Carlos Morales (19-4-3, 8KOs) vs Mercito Gesta (32-3-2, 17KOs)

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 – Belasco Theatre in Downtown Los Angeles, California – Facebook Watch Stream – 10:00PM EST / 7:00PM PST

Lightweight Fight


Lee McGregor (7-0, 6KOs) vs Kash Farooq (13-0, 6KOs)

Saturday, November 16, 2019 – Emirates Arena, Glasgow – ESPN+


Callum Smith (26-0, 19KOs) vs John Ryder (28-4, 16KOs)

Saturday, November 23, 2019 – M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool – DAZN / Sky Sports

WBA Super Middleweight Title


Deontay Wilder (41-0-1, 40KOs) vs Luis Ortiz (31-1, 26KOs)

Saturday, November 23, 2019 – MGM Grand, Las Vegas – Fox Sports – 9:00PM EST / 6:00PM PST

WBC Heavyweight Title


Andy Ruiz (33-1, 22KOs) vs Anthony Joshua (22-1, 21KOs)

Saturday, December 7, 2019 – Diriyah, Saudi Arabia – DAZN / Sky Sports

WBO, WBA, IBF, IBO Heavyweight Title


Richard Commey (29-2, 26KOs) vs Teofimo Lopez (14-0, 11KOs)

Saturday, December 14, 2019 – Madison Square Garden, New York City – ESPN

IBF Junior Welterweight Title